Charlotte Spring Concert Guide 2024

Sponsored by Infinity’s End

By CLTure 

March 20, 2024 (updated)

A comprehensive list of all of the best concerts coming to Charlotte this spring (updated weekly) sponsored by Infinity’s End. Be sure to stay tuned for upcoming concert ticket giveaways on our social channels!

April 11 – YTB Fatt at The Underground (Rap)
April 11 – Daphne Eckman, Falllift, and Blake Rouse at Petra’s (Indie Folk)
April 11 – Michael Seyer, Sundiver, and Dirty Art Club at Snug Harbor (Indie Rock/Hip-Hop)
April 11 – Dustin Lynch and Skeez at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre (Country)
April 11 – Lathan Warlock at Amos’ Southend (Country/Hip-Hop)
April 11 – Brittney Spencer at First Ward Park (Country)

April 12 – Boogie T at Blackbox Theater (Electronic)
April 12 – Griffin House at Neighborhood Theatre (Folk Rock)
April 12 – Au$tin Royale at Snug Harbor (Alternative Hip-Hop)
April 12 – Demola at The Underground (Afrobeats)

April 12 – Weekend Friend and Sunhouse at The Evening Muse (Alternative Rock)
April 12 – Pluto Gang at Visulite Theatre (Jam/Rock)
April 12-14 – Moo, Brew & ‘Que Fest at Avidxchange Music Factory (Rock/Country)
April 13 – Durante and Wassu at The Music Yard (House)
April 13 – Outatime!, Overthinker, Brigades, Aim High, and Noir Noir at The Milestone (Pop-Punk)
April 13 – Robert Randolph Band and Emanuel Wynter at First Ward Park (Blues/Rock/R&B)

April 13 – Leilani Kilgore at The Evening Muse (Blues Rock)
April 13 – Karthik at Blackbox Theater (Indian Pop)
April 13 – Don Omar at Bojangles’ Coliseum (Reggaeton)
April 14 – Slaughter Beach, Dog at Neighborhood Theatre (Indie Rock/Pop)
April 14 – High Fade at Neighborhood Theatre (Rock)
April 14 – Ghost-Note, Lovell Bradford, Groove 8, Harvey Cummings II, and Kenya Templeton at First Ward Park (Jazz)
April 14 – BLP Kosher at The Underground (Rap)
April 15 – Saint Motel at The Fillmore (Alternative Rock)

April 16 – Wage War and Nothing More at The Fillmore (Metal/Rock)
April 16 – Connor Price at The Underground (Rap)
April 16 – Taylor Acorn at Amos’ Southend (Alternative/Pop)

April 17 – The 502’s and Daniel Nunnelee The Fillmore (Indie Folk)
April 17 – Giant Rooks at The Underground (Indie Rock)
April 17 – CD Ghost, Drook, and Deion Reverie at Snug Harbor (Dream Pop)
April 17 – Cowboy Junkies at Booth Playhouse (Folk Rock)
April 18 – Wild Love and Nolen Durham at The Evening Muse (Indie Pop/Rock)
April 18 – Jonathan Scales Fourchestra at Petra’s (Jazz Fusion)

April 18 – JJ Grey & Mofro and Cedric Burnside at The Amp Ballantyne (Southern Rock/Soul)
April 19 – Josh Daniel’s Grateful Band at The Music Yard (Rock)
April 19 – Tyler Braden at Coyote Joe’s (Country)
April 19 – Jade Bird at The Evening Muse (Americana)

April 19 – IAMDYNAMITE and Family Video at The Evening Muse (Indie Rock/Pop)
April 19 – Ross & Rocky Lynch at The Fillmore (Pop Rock)
April 19 – Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band at Visulite Theatre (Funk/Rock)
April 19-20 – Emmet Cohen Trio at Stage Door Theater (Jazz)
April 19-21 – Courtney Barnett, Margo Price, Molly Tuttle, Rayland Baxter, and Dylan LeBlanc at Whitewater Center (Rock/Country/Americana)

April 20 – Safari Room and Swansgate at The Evening Muse (Indie Rock/Psychedelic Pop)
April 20 – The Eyebrows at Petra’s (Indie Rock)
April 20 – Mariah the Scientist at The Fillmore (R&B)
April 20 – Infinity’s End 420 Fest (Cosmic Collective, Modern Moxie, The Bleus, Wine Pride, Tecoby Hines, Woody, Bloodworth Project, and Renelvis) at Town Brewing Co.
April 20 – Butcher Brown and Son Little at Neighborhood Theatre (Jazz/Hip-Hop/Soul)

April 21 – Libianca at The Underground (Afrobeats)
April 21 – Rodrigo y Gabriela at Knight Theater (Fusion/Acoustic Guitar Rock)
April 22 – Rickshaw Billie’s Burger Patrol at Snug Harbor (Indie Metal/Rock)
April 23 – Sam Tayloe, DaShawn Hickman, Cam Brown, BRWN, Tori Elliot, Joe May at The Evening Muse (Folk/Rock)
April 23 – The Rock Orchestra at The Fillmore (Rock/Symphony)
April 23 – Hozier and Allison Russell at PNC Music Pavilion (Indie Folk/Soul/Americana)
April 23 – Soft Blue Shimmer, Keep, Trembler, and Clear Body at Snug Harbor (Shoegaze/Indie Rock)
April 23 – Beach Fossils at The Underground (Indie Rock)

April 24 – Attila at The Underground (Metalcore)
April 24 – The Thing at Snug Harbor (Psychedelic Rock)
April 24 – Emperor X, Tourneforte, and ModernEverything at The Milestone (Indie Folk/Rock)
April 24 – Toto at Ovens Auditorium (Rock)
April 25 – Hans Williams at The Evening Muse (Alternative/Pop)
April 25 – NEEDTOBREATHE and Judah & the Lion at PNC Music Pavilion (Rock)
April 25 – Deadharrie, Flannelmouth, Mariah Van Kleef, and Jackson Fig at The Milestone (Indie Rock)
April 25 – Matteo Bocelli at Knight Theater (Classical/Pop)
April 25 – Bombadil at Neighborhood Theatre (Indie Folk/Pop)

April 26 – Killakoi at Amos’ Southend (Rock)
April 26 – The Piano Guys at Ovens Auditorium (Classical)
April 26 – Bob Fleming & The Cambria Iron Co., Jon Charles, and Bog Loaf at The Milestone (Rock)
April 27 – Black Kray at The Underground (Rap)
April 27 – Sir Chloe at Neighborhood Theatre (Indie Rock)
April 27 – Pylon Reenactment Society and It’s Snakes at Snug Harbor (Indie Rock)
April 27 – Woody, Good Deal, and Zach King at Petra’s (Indie Rock/Folk)
April 27 – Kenny Chesney and Zac Brown Band at Bank of America Stadium (Country)

April 27 – Blanke at Blackbox Theater (Electronic)
April 27 – Forester at The Music Yard (Electronic)
April 28 – Hayes & The Heathens at Neighborhood Theatre (Americana)
April 29 – Meatbodies and Impending Joy at Snug Harbor (Psychedelic Rock)
April 30 – Teezo Touchdown at The Fillmore (Rap)
April 30 – Night Club and Rosegarden Funeral Party at Snug Harbor (Electronic/Goth Rock)
May 1 – The Black Crowes at Ovens Auditorium (Rock)

May 1 – Hippie Sabotage at The Fillmore (Electronic/Hip-Hop)
May 1 – LOOLOWNINGEN at Snug Harbor (Avant-Punk)
May 2 – Clearbody and Enumclaw at The Milestone (Alternative/Emo Rock)
May 3 – Jacob Collier and Kimbra at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre (Jazz/Pop)
May 3-4 Breakaway Presents: Another World at zMAX Dragway
May 3-4 – Sean Mason at Middle C Jazz (Jazz)
May 3-5 – Lovin’ Life Music Festival 
May 4 – Alvvays at The Underground (Indie Rock)

May 4 – Andres Cepeda at The Fillmore (Latin)
May 4 – Byron Juane and Lily Massie at The Evening Muse (R&B)
May 4 – Red Dress Amy at The Evening Muse (Blues Rock)
May 4 – BODEGA and Patois Counselors at Snug Harbor (Art Rock/Post-Punk)

May 5 – Woolbright, Alright, and Scoby at The Milestone (Indie Rock)
May 7 – Madison Beer at The Fillmore (Pop)
May 7 – Levitation Room at Snug Harbor (Psychedelic Rock)
May 8 – BoyWithUke at The Fillmore (Pop)
May 8 – Sarah Jarosz at Neighborhood Theatre (Americana)
May 8 – Sweeping Promises, Cor De Lux, and Grocer at Snug Harbor (Indie Rock)
May 9 – Foo Fighters and Nova Twins at PNC Music Pavilion (Alternative Rock)

May 9 – Tumi Mogorosi and Ghost Trees at Snug Harbor (Jazz/Experimental)
May 9 – Rich Amiri at The Underground (Rap)
May 9 – Chase Rice at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre (Country)
May 9 – P.O.D. at Neighborhood Theatre (Nu Metal)
May 9 – North by North at The Milestone (Indie Rock)
May 9 – Aidan Bissett at Visulite Theatre (Alternative Rock/Pop)

May 9 – Nolan Taylor at Amos’ Southend (Country/Folk)
May 10 – Austin Millz at The Music Yard (Electronic)
May 10 – The Chats, Dirty Fences, and Paint Fumes at Neighborhood Theatre (Punk Rock)
May 10 – A Story Told and LOWBURN at The Evening Muse (Alternative Rock/Pop)
May 10 – TAI, True Lilith, and Dad Bod at Snug Harbor (Pop-Punk/Alternative)
May 10 – Bad Bunny at Spectrum Center (Latin/Reggaeton)

May 10 – The Record Company at Visulite Theatre (Rock)
May 11 – Bumpin Uglies and Treehouse at The Music Yard (Reggae Rock)
May 11 – Kublai Khan at The Underground (Metal)
May 11 – Val Merza, Lisa Denovo, and Dahmon McCoy at Petra’s (Indie Folk/Rock)
May 11 – Maddie Zahm and Leanna Firestone at Visulite Theatre (Pop)
May 11 – Heart and Cheap Trick at Spectrum Center (Rock)

May 12 – Sierra Ferrell at The Fillmore (Americana)
May 12 – Stabbing Westward at Neighborhood Theatre (Alternative Rock)
May 13 – Alexander Stewart at The Underground (Pop)
May 13 – Imminence at Neighborhood Theatre (Metalcore)
May 14 – Drain at The Underground (Hardcore Punk)
May 14 – Echo & The Bunnymen at The Fillmore (Post-Punk)

May 14 – Judas Priest at PNC Music Pavilion (Heavy Metal)
May 14 – Meridian Brothers and Guitar Wolf at Snug Harbor (Electro Tropical/Garage Rock)
May 15 – Sum 41 at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre (Pop-Punk)
May 15-16 – Aventura at Spectrum Center (Bachata)
May 16 – Vision Video at Snug Harbor (Post-Punk/Goth Rock)
May 16 – Jake Xerxes Fussell at The Evening Muse (Folk/Blues)

May 17 – Hunxho at The Fillmore (Rap)
May 17 – Tim McGraw at Spectrum Center (Country)
May 17 – Avi Kaplan at Neighborhood Theatre (Folk/Soul)
May 17 – JUSTINCASE at Visulite Theatre (Alternative/Pop)
May 17 – Todd Rundgren at Knight Theater (Rock)
May 17 – Papadosio at Blackbox Theater (Rock/Electronic)
May 17-18 – Cyrille Aimée at Stage Door Theater (Jazz)

May 17-18 – Cast Iron Filter at The Evening Muse (Folk/Bluegrass)
May 17-18 – Alex Bugnon at Middle C Jazz (Jazz)
May 18 – Clarity Eley at Petra’s (Psychedelic R&B)
May 18 – NF at Spectrum Center (Rap)
May 18 – Chayce Beckham at Coyote Joe’s (Country)
May 18 – GLOM and The Forum at The Evening Muse (Indie Rock/Shoegaze)
May 20 – The Allman Betts Band at Knight Theater (Southern Rock)

May 21 – Caleb Gordon at Neighborhood Theatre (Rap)
May 24 – Phosphorescent at Neighborhood Theatre (Indie Folk)
May 24 – Alexa Jenson at The Evening Muse (Rock/Pop)
May 25 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue at The Underground (Jazz/Funk/Hip-Hop)
May 25 – SUSTO and Time Sawyer at Neighborhood Theatre (Indie Folk/Rock)

May 29 – Gunna and Flo Milli at Bojangles’ Coliseum (Rap)
May 31Orville Peck, Durand Jones & The Indications, and Debbii Dawson at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre (Country/Soul/Folk)
June 1 – Kelsey Waldon at Neighborhood Theatre (Country)
June 1 – Susan Carol at The Evening Muse (R&B)
June 1 – George Straight, Chris Stapleton, and Little Big Town at Bank of America Stadium (Country)
June 1 – DannyLux at Blackbox Theater (Latin)
June 1 – Pixies, Modest Mouse, and Cat Power at PNC Music Pavilion (Indie Alternative Rock)

June 1 – Microwave and Origami Angel at Amos’ Southend (Indie Rock/Pop)
June 4 – Ben Folds at Belk Theater (Alternative Rock)
June 5 – Niall Horan at PNC Music Pavilion (Pop)
June 5 – The Hails at The Evening Muse (Indie Pop/Rock)
June 5 – Samara Joy at Belk Theater (Jazz)

June 6 – The Woggles and Pleasure House at Snug Harbor (Garage/Surf Rock)
June 6 – Wheelright at The Evening Muse (Country Rock)
June 6 – Watchhouse at Neighborhood Theatre (Folk)
June 6 – 21 Savage and J.I.D at PNC Music Pavilion (Rap)

June 7 – Brothers Osborne at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheater (Country)
June 7 – Eric Roberson at Knight Theater (R&B/Soul)
June 7 – Cassian at The Music Yard (Electronic/House)
June 7 – X Ambassadors at The Underground (Alternative Rock)

June 8 – By George at Visulite Theatre (Alternative Rock)
June 8 – Fredo Bang and Kuttem Reese at The Underground (Rap)
June 8 – Sweet Dream at The Evening Muse (Indie Rock)
June 9 – A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, NLE Choppa, Luh Tyler, and Dess Dior at PNC Music Pavilion (Rap)

June 9 – The Wood Brothers at Knight Theater (Folk/Americana)
June 9 – Brubeck Brothers Quartet at Middle C Jazz (Jazz)
June 11 – Tank, Keri Hilson, and Carl Thomas (R&B)
June 11 – Mad Tsai at Neighborhood Theatre (Pop)
June 12 – Faye Webster at The Fillmore (Indie Rock)

June 14 – Hardy and Kip Moore at PNC Music Pavilion (Country)
June 15 – Kim Richey at The Evening Muse (Country/Folk)
June 15 – Dwight Yoakam at Skyla Credit Union Amphitheatre (Country)
June 15 – Veggie at The Music Yard (Electronic)
June 16 – Sean Paul at The Fillmore (Dancehall/Reggae)
June 18 – Ocean Alley at The Fillmore (Psychedelic rock)
June 19 – The Menzingers at The Underground (Pop-Punk/Rock)

June 20 – Wilderado at The Underground (Indie Folk)
June 20 – Ryan Adams at Knight Theater (Alternative Rock/Country)
June 21 – Jay Wheeler at Ovens Auditorium (Reggaeton)
June 21 – JMSN at Neighborhood Theatre (Alternative R&B)
June 22 – Kurt Vile & The Violators at Neighborhood Theatre (Indie Folk/Rock)

June 22 – Willie Nelson, Bob Dylan, Robert Plant & Alison Krauss at PNC Music Pavilion (Country/Folk/Americana)
June 23 – Lalah Hathaway at Knight Theater (R&B/Soul)

Read next:

In this article